WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

COLUSOL PINK BS 145

Definition :

  • Name : Acid Red 52 + Sodium sulfate
  • Color Index : 45100
  • INCI Name : CI 45100 + Sodium Sulfate
  • CAS Nr : 3520-42-1+7757-82-6
COLUSOL PINK BS 145

Regulation

  • EU Cosmetic Directive : Annex IV, Part 1, Category 4 (allowed in rinsed off products)
  • EU Food Directive : E132
  • US FDA : –
  • Japan : I Red 106
COLUSOL PINK BS 145

APPLICATIONS

  • Personal Care Products :
    • Skin care
    • Hair care
  • Home Care Products :
    • Water based detergent