WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

COLUSOL PINK BS 133

Definition :

  • Name : Acid Red 33Uncertified grade of D&C Red 33
  • Colour Index : 17200
  • INCI Name : CI 17200
  • Color index : 17200
  • EC No : 222-656-9
  • CAS Nr : 3567-66-6
  • % : 100

Regulation

  • EU Cosmetic Directive : Annex IV, Part 1, Category 1 ( allowed in all cosmetic products )
  • US FDA : D&C RED 33
  • Japan : I RED 227
  • China : CI 17200 (allowed in all cosmetics)

APPLICATIONS

  • Personal Care Products :
    • Toiletries
    • Skin care
    • Hair care
    • Home Care
  • Home Care Products :
    • Water based detergent