OIL SOLUBLE COLOR

WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

COLUSOL YELLOW BS 216

Definition :

  • Name : High purity version of SOLVENT YELLOW 16
  • Colour Index : 12700
  • INCI Name : CI 12700
  • CAS Nr :4314-14-1
  • EC no : 224-330-1
COLUSOL YELLOW BS 216

Regulation

  • EU Cosmetic Directive : Annex IV, Part 1, Category 4
  • USA FDA : Not listed for cosmetic use
  • Japan : Not listed for cosmetic use
Chemical Structure of : COLUSOL YELLOW BS 216

APPLICATIONS

  • Personal Care Products :
    • Skin care
    • Hair care
  • Home Care Products :
    • Oily based media