OIL SOLUBLE COLOR

WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

COLUSOL BLACK BS 290

Definition :

  • Name : High purity grades of SOLVENT GREEN 3 + SOLVENT RED 23
  • Colour Index : 61565+ 26100
  • INCI Name :CI 61565+ CI 26100
  • CAS Nr : 128-80-3 + 85-86-9
  • EC no : 204-909-5 +201-638-4
Oil Soluble Color COLUSOL BLACK BS 290

Regulation

  • EU Cosmetic Directive : Annex IV, Part 1, Category 3 (Allowed in external and rinsed off cosmetic products)
  • US FDA : DC Green 6 + D&C Red 17
  • Japan : I Green 202 + II Red 225
  • China : Not allowed
Chimical Structure of COLUSOL BLACK BS 290

APPLICATIONS

  • Personal Care Products :
    • Skin care
    • Hair care
  • Home Care Products :
    • Oily based media