WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

COLUSOL NAT RED BS 042

Definition :

  • Name : Natural Oil soluble Lycopene extracted from tomatoes
  • Colour Index : 75125
  • INCI Name : CI 75125
  • CAS Nr : 502-65-8
  • EC no : 207-949-1
COLUSOL NAT RED BS 042

Regulation :

  • EU Cosmetic Directive : Annex IV, Part 1, Category 1 ( allowed in all cosmetics )
  • EU Food :  E 160d (II)
  • US FDA : Not permitted
  • Japan : Lycopene: regulated as a cosmetic ingredient
  • China : Lycopene: Allowed in all cosmetics

Applications :

  • Personal Care Products :
    • Makeup
    • Skincare 
    • Hair products
    • Toileteries