WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

COLUPIM RED BS 335

Definition :

  • Name : Cosmetic Organic Red Pigment, Barium salt of monoazoic dye
  • Colour Index : CI 15850 : 2
  • INCI Name : CI 15850 [Red 6 lake]
  • CAS Nr : 17852-98-1
  • EC no : 241-806-4
COLUPIM RED BS 335

Regulation

  • EU Cosmetic Directive : CI 15850: cat 1 : allowed in all cosmetics.
  • US FDA : Uncertified version of D&C Red 6 Barium salt
  • Japan : Not permitted in cosmetics
  • China : CI 15850
Chimical structuré of COLUPIM RED BS 335

APPLICATIONS

  • Personal Care Products :
    • Powders
    • Sticks
    • Color Cosmetics
    • Creams
  • Home care
  •