SPECIALTY SURFACTANTS

WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

SOLUB&SENS

SOLUB&SENS a powerful conventional solubilizer. PEG derived non ionic surfactant combination   

Definition :

  • Water soluble mixture of non ionic ethoxylated surfactants
  • INCI Name : PPG-12 Buteth-16, PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil, Water
  • CAS Nr : 9038-95-3, 61788-85-0, 7732-18-5
  • EC no : Polymer, 25 231-791-2

Cosmetics Properties :​

  • Solubilizer for oils, essential oils, vitamins, perfumes
  • Formulation of microemulsions
  • Transparent, non sticky water based perfumes
  • Vehicle for active ingredients

Suggested uses :

  • Water based perfumes
  • Wet wipes
  • Make up remover
  • Deodorants
Solubilisant