SPECIALTY SURFACTANTS

WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

B&SENS SCI80N | Mild surfactant for body and hair care

Definition :

  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, very mild anionic surfactant
  • INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
  • CAS Nr : 61789-32-0
  • EC no : 263-052-5

Cosmetics Properties :​

  • Extremely mild
  • Excellent foam characteristics
  • Compatiblewithotheranionictensides
  •  High lime soap dispersing power
  •  For use in all mild formulations like syndets, bar soaps, mild
  • Liquid cleansing products and shaving foams.
  • Origin: Derivatives of renewable raw materials (vegetable fatty acids)

Suggested uses :

  • Bar Soaps 
  • Syndet soaps
  • Liquid hand wash.
Solubilisant