Rheology modifers

WATER SOLUBLE COLORS

TIX-ACRYL SILK - Rheology Mofifers

Definition :

Natural derived water soluble rheology modifier based on polyacrylic acid salt graphted with starch

  • INCI Name : Sodium
    Polyacrylate Starch
  • Appearance : Powder
  • Color : Off White
  • Approved in : EU, FDA, Japan
    and China

  • ISO 16128 – Natural index : 5%

Skin care, hair care
Suggested level of use : 0,1 to 10%

Cosmetics Properties :

  • Good stability
  • Low pH dependency
  • Very good excedent smoothness
  • Easy to disperse in water
  • High water absorbing capacity
  • Creates fresh effect gels
  • Creates transparent gels
  • Slightly affected by electrolytes
  • No tacky feeling

Skin care, hair care

TIX-ACRYL SILK is ideal for creating innovative formulations such as : mousse formulation, whipped cream, bouncing gel, light weight conditionner, fresh gel…

Suggested level of use : 0,1 to 10%

Suggested Uses :

FLUSHTARCH